ABOUT:
DIY Listings London is a work in progress.23 Apr Tue | Sunny Gym, Siblings, Strange Devotion | at The Ivy House, Nunhead |
25 Apr Thu | R.Aggs, Dream Phone, Girls 96 | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
26 Apr Fri | Hard Skin, Imploders, Old Boy | at The Lexington, Islington |
28 Apr Sun | Immaterial Possession (free entry) | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
28 Apr Sun | Brunch, Wholesale, Fuzzy Heart, Sverker Clern | at The Victoria, Dalston |
29 Apr Mon | The Drin, Tommy Cossack & The Degenerators, Micromoon | at New Cross Inn, New Cross |
- | - | - |
2 May Thu | The New York Hounds, Stingray, Fulmine | at New River Studios, Harringay |
4 May Sat | Gay Skeleton Club, Gross Misconduct, Tethered | at The Cavendish Arms, Stockwell |
4 May Sat | Dancer, The Last Whole Earth Catalog (free entry) | at The Victoria, Dalston |
4 May Sat | Klonns, Tramadol, Turbo, Second Death | at New River Studios, Harringay |
5 May Sun | First Timers Fest | at The Victoria, Dalston |
6 May Mon | Me Rex, Suds, Superfriends (4.30pm start) | at The Cavendish Arms, Stockwell |
10 May Fri | Schande, The Leaf Library, Darren Hayman (solo) | at New River Studios, Harringay |
11 May Sat | adults, Bar Staff, Soft Lad, Currls, & more (1pm start) | at The Victoria, Dalston |
11 May Sat | Baggio (album launch/all-dayer), Scrounge, Lou Terry, Lilo, & more (1pm start) | at Ivy House, Nunhead |
16 May Thu | Puffer, Asbo | at New River Studios, Harringay |
17 May Fri | Maya Lakhani, Comic Sans, Slung | at The Grace, Islington |
24 May Fri | Problem Patterns, Yakkie | at The Grace, Islington |
25 May Sat | BCOS RSNS, The Dead Zoo | at The Cavendish Arms, Stockwell |
30 May Thu | Mammoth Penguins, Broken Chanter | at The Grace, Islington |
30 May Thu | Lemonade Sin, Sassyhiya, Charley Stone | at The Ivy House, Nunhead |
30 May Thu | Hot Wife, Dogviolet, Breakup Haircut | at Two Palms, Hackney |
- | - | - |
6 June Thu | Drahla | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
6 June Thu | HAAL, Unlucky, SULK | at The George Tavern, Stepney |
11 June Tue | Chorusgirl, Fightmilk | at The Ivy House, Nunhead |
12 June Wed | Judy And The Jerks, Turbo, Gimic, Sex Germs, Rubber | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
14 June Fri | Marcel Wave, The Pheromoans, LASH | at MOTH Club, Hackney |
21 June Fri | Felicette, Caleb Nichols, Schande, Spring Major | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
21 June Fri | Achers, Ritual Error, Tethered | at The Ivy House, Nunhead |
- | - | - |
24 Jul Wed | Birdie, Tony Molina, Lightheaded | at The Lexington, Islington |
30 Jul Tue | Lydia Lunch, Anarchistwood | at New Cross Inn, New Cross |
- | - | - |
21 Aug Wed | Poison Ruïn, Home Front | at The Garage, Islington |
- | - | - |
11 Sep Wed | Snooper | at MOTH Club, Hackney |
- | - | - |
31 Oct Thu | The Marked Men, Gimic, Grazia | at The Lexington, Islington |