ABOUT:
DIY Listings London is a work in progress.25 Apr Thu | R.Aggs, Dream Phone, Girls 96 | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
26 Apr Fri | Hard Skin, Imploders, Old Boy | at The Lexington, Islington |
26 Apr Fri | Good Cop, Retina, MG-16 & more | at New Cross Inn, New Cross |
26 Apr Fri | Middleman, Romeo Taylor & the TSG, Lawful Killing, The Strongest Tool | at New River Studios, Harringay |
28 Apr Sun | Brunch, Wholesale, Fuzzy Heart, Goalies, Sverker Clern (3.30pm start) | at The Victoria, Dalston |
28 Apr Sun | Immaterial Possession, Graham Reynolds, Weaving In Purgatory (free entry) | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
28 Apr Sun | Morreadoras, Es, Shade (free entry) | at New River Studio, Harringay |
29 Apr Mon | The Drin, Tommy Cossack & The Degenerators, Micromoon | at New Cross Inn, New Cross |
- | - | - |
1 May Wed | Adele Dazeem, Holy Springs, Cheerless | at New River Studios, Harringay |
2 May Thu | The New York Hounds, Stingray, Fulmine | at New River Studios, Harringay |
4 May Sat | Gay Skeleton Club, Gross Misconduct, Tethered | at The Cavendish Arms, Stockwell |
4 May Sat | Dancer, The Last Whole Earth Catalog (free entry) | at The Victoria, Dalston |
4 May Sat | Tommy Cossack & the Degenerators, Middleman, Morreadoras | at The George Tavern, Stepney |
4 May Sat | Klonns, Tramadol, Turbo, Second Death | at New River Studios, Harringay |
5 May Sun | First Timers Fest | at The Victoria, Dalston |
5 May Sun | Punx 4 Palestine (1pm start) w/ Ikhras, AV Dummy, Rifle & more | at New Cross Inn, New Cross |
6 May Mon | Me Rex, Suds, Superfriends (4.30pm start) | at The Cavendish Arms, Stockwell |
9 May Thu | Susan, Tarmac, Charm Wrestle (free entry) | at The Night Owl, Finsbury Park |
10 May Fri | Schande, The Leaf Library, Darren Hayman (solo) | at New River Studios, Harringay |
11 May Sat | adults, Bar Staff, Soft Lad, Currls, & more (1pm start) | at The Victoria, Dalston |
11 May Sat | Baggio (album launch/all-dayer), Scrounge, Lou Terry, Lilo, & more (1pm start) | at Ivy House, Nunhead |
16 May Thu | Puffer, Morreadoras, Rifle, Asbo | at New River Studios, Harringay |
17 May Fri | Maya Lakhani, Comic Sans, Slung | at The Grace, Islington |
23 May Thu | Mohammad Syfkhan, Goblin Band | at St Pancras Old Church, King's Cross |
24 May Fri | Problem Patterns, Yakkie | at The Grace, Islington |
25 May Sat | BCOS RSNS, The Dead Zoo | at The Cavendish Arms, Stockwell |
30 May Thu | Mammoth Penguins, Broken Chanter | at The Grace, Islington |
30 May Thu | Lemonade Sin, Sassyhiya, Charley Stone | at The Ivy House, Nunhead |
30 May Thu | Hot Wife, Dogviolet, Breakup Haircut | at Two Palms, Hackney |
- | - | - |
6 Jun Thu | Drahla | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
6 Jun Thu | HAAL, Unlucky, SULK | at The George Tavern, Stepney |
7 Jun Fri | Enzyme, Stingray, Skitter, Dead Name | at New River Studios, Harringay |
11 Jun Tue | Chorusgirl, Fightmilk | at The Ivy House, Nunhead |
12 Jun Wed | Judy And The Jerks, Turbo, Gimic, Sex Germs, Rubber | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
14 Jun Fri | Marcel Wave, The Pheromoans, LASH | at MOTH Club, Hackney |
21 Jun Fri | Felicette, Caleb Nichols, Schande, Spring Major | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
21 Jun Fri | Achers, Ritual Error, Tethered | at The Ivy House, Nunhead |
- | - | - |
3 Jul Wed | Kilynn Lunsford, The Rebel, The Pheromoans | at New River Studios, Harringay |
20 Jul Sat | Fashion Tips, Remote Viewing, The Eurosuite | at New River Studios, Harringay |
24 Jul Wed | Birdie, Tony Molina, Lightheaded | at The Lexington, Islington |
30 Jul Tue | Lydia Lunch, Anarchistwood | at New Cross Inn, New Cross |
- | - | - |
21 Aug Wed | Poison Ruïn, Home Front | at The Garage, Islington |
- | - | - |
11 Sep Wed | Snooper | at MOTH Club, Hackney |
- | - | - |
31 Oct Thu | The Marked Men, Gimic, Grazia | at The Lexington, Islington |