ABOUT:
DIY Listings London is a work in progress.17 Mar Sun | Grazia, Music City, Shade, Morreadoras | at New River Studios, Harringay |
17 Mar Sun | PDA, Taliable, Piglet, and more (4pm start) | at Fox & Firkin, Lewisham |
19 Mar Thu | Buds, Guts, Good Cop | at The Victoria, Dalston |
22 Mar Fri | Flight Mode, Bewilder, Lou Terry, Winifer Odd | at The Ivy House, Nunhead |
23 Mar Sat | USA NAILS (album launch), Blacklisters, Lower Slaughter | at The Victoria, Dalston |
26 Mar Tue | Gustaf, Memory of Speke | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
26 Mar Tue | Mary Lattimore, Luce Mawdsley | at Scala, Kings Cross |
28 Mar Thu | HAVVK, Rats-Tails, Athabaska | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
28 Mar Thu | Supermilk, Honey Joy, Brunch | at The Finsbury, Finsbury Park |
28 Mar Thu | Self Immolation Music, Middleman, Silica | at New River Studios, Harringay |
28 Mar Thu | London Indie-Pop Weekender 2024 | at The Cavendish Arms, Stockwell |
29 Mar Fri | Virvon Varvon, Midnight Mines (free entry) | at Blondies, Clapton |
29 Mar Fri | London Indie-Pop Weekender 2024 | at The Cavendish Arms, Stockwell |
30 Mar Sat | London Indie-Pop Weekender 2024 | at The Cavendish Arms, Stockwell |
30 Mar Sat | Big Mess, Eel Men, Decomisos La Toledana, Grazia | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
31 Mar Sun | Thank, The Panama Papers, Clean Trio | at The George Tavern, Stepney |
31 Mar Sun | Container, Nation Unrest, Louse and more (all-dayer, 3pm start) | at New River Studios, Harringay |
- | - | - |
2 Apr Tue | Melenas | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
3 Apr Wed | H31R, Niecy Blues | at Paper Dress Vintage, Hackney |
4 Apr Thu | Del Paxton | at The Victoria, Dalston |
5 Apr Fri | Guttersnipe, Cuntroaches, Ekstasis, Rubber | at Moor Beer Vaults, Bermondsey |
6 Apr Sat | Enemic Interior, Rifle, Zeropolis | at The Waiting Room, Stoke Newington |
13 Apr Sat | The Shits, Machiavellian Art, Casing | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
14 Apr Sun | Oort Clod (album launch), My Fat Pony, Shoefig | at The George Tavern, Stepney |
25 Apr Thu | R.Aggs, Dream Phone, Girls 96 | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
28 Apr Sun | Immaterial Possession (free entry) | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
- | - | - |
4 May Sat | Dancer, The Last Whole Earth Catalog (free entry) | at The Victoria, Dalston |
24 May Fri | Problem Patterns, Yakkie | at The Grace, Islington |
25 May Sat | BCOS RSNS, The Dead Zoo | at The Cavendish Arms, Stockwell |
30 May Thu | Mammoth Penguins, Broken Chanter | at The Grace, Islington |
30 May Thu | Lemonade Sin, Sassyhiya, Charley Stone | at The Ivy House, Nunhead |
- | - | - |
6 June Thu | Drahla | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
21 June Fri | Felicette, Caleb Nichols, Spring Major | at The Shacklewell Arms, Dalston |
- | - | - |
30 Jul Tue | Lydia Lunch, Anarchistwood | at New Cross Inn, New Cross |
- | - | - |
31 Oct Thu | The Marked Men, Gimic | at The Lexington, Islington |